2018

Clinical Winner: Jordan Colman (St. George's)

Pre-clinical Winner: Omar Kouli (Dundee University)

Clinical Runner-up: Christine Wong (University of Cambridge)

Pre-clinical Runner-up: Justine Itorralba (Royal College of Surgeons in Ireland)


Congratulations to our distinction winners: Kevin Soon Hwee Teo (University of Cambridge), Mark-Joel Clovis (University of Warwick), Nicholas Heng (University of Dundee), Dom Mahoney (University of Bristol), Neha Kallam (St George's), Pramath Kakodkar (National University of Ireland Galway), Adam Rossiter (Imperial College London), Robert Spencer (Cardiff University), Charmaine Lee Anne Toh (University of Sheffield), Isabel Schulz (University of Southampton), Neo Wee Xuan (National University of Ireland Galway), Sophie Howarth (University of Cambridge).


2017

Clinical Winner: Alexander Sheeka (University of Southampton)

Pre-clinical Winner: Neha Kallam (St. George's)

Clinical Runner-up: Cormac O'Neill (University of Cambridge)

Pre-clinical Runner-up: Joseph Magee (University of Cambridge)


Congratulations to our distinction winners: Jordan Colman (St. George's), Thatayone Dinama (Livepool), Gauri Chillarge (Sheffield), Max Stewart (Cambridge), Athan Chawira (Livepool), Dom Mahoney (Bristol), Ioan-Marius Posa (Cambridge), George Brown (Leeds), Ananyo Bagchi (Aberdeen), Edward Coates (Southampton).


2016

Clinical Winner: Felix Gill (St. George's)

Pre-clinical Winner: Theron Ng Sir Yuan (University of Dundee)

Clinical Runner-up: Edward Droscher (University of Manchester)

Pre-clinical Runner-up: Emma Jane Norton (St. George's)

2015

Clinical Winner: Steven Isherwood (St. George's)

Pre-clinical Winner: Christopher Hatton (Hull York Medical School)

Clinical Runner-up: Long Nam Nguyen (St. George's)

Pre-clinical Runner-up: Jai Ming Koh (St. George's)


2014

Clinical Winner: Milo Hollingworth (University College London)

Pre-clinical Winner: Long Nam Nguyen (St. George's)

Clinical Runner-up: (University of Liverpool)

Pre-clinical Runner-up: (University of Southampton)

2013

Clinical Winner: Milo Hollingworth (University College London)

Pre-clinical Winner: Joseph Masters (Barts and the London)

Clinical Runner-up: Weronika Stupalkowska (University of Nottingham)

Pre-clinical Runner-up: Fady Atia (University College London)

This website and its content is copyright of the National Neuroanatomy Competition - © National Neuroanatomy Competition 2018. All rights reserved.